905A Ralston Dr Unit A Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905A Ralston Dr Unit A, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $295,490, approximately $246 per square foot. 905A Ralston Dr Unit A is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Garced Heather and Garced Jason
Bought by
Giambrone Margarita and Giambrone Salvatore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,290
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Barbella Juliane and Barbella Marc
Bought by
Elstone Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Vantassel Paul F
Bought by
White Juliane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giambrone Margarita | $150,000 | Infinity Title Agency | |
| Elstone Heather | $132,000 | None Available | |
| White Juliane | $150,000 | Weichert Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giambrone Margarita | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Juliane | $22,500 | |
| Previous Owner | White Juliane | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $127,500 | $25,000 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map