905 Carl Rd Lafayette, CA 94549
Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,079,921 - $3,287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$1,172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Carl Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,577,640, approximately $1,172 per square foot. 905 Carl Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Holmes Morgan F and Holmes Kimberly
Bought by
Holmes Morgan F and Holmes Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,105,750
Outstanding Balance
$988,972
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,588,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Holmes Morgan F and Holmes Kimberly
Bought by
Holmes Morgan Frank and Holmes Kimberly Dannora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Holmes Kimberly D Anndra
Bought by
Holmes Morgan F and Holmes Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2011
Sold by
Anndra Holmes Kimberly D
Bought by
Anndra Holmes Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Olney Maxine
Bought by
Discovery Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Morgan F | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Holmes Morgan Frank | -- | Title Resource Guaranty | |
| Holmes Morgan F | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Anndra Holmes Kimberly D | -- | None Available | |
| Discovery Builders Inc | -- | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Morgan F | $1,105,750 | |
| Closed | Holmes Morgan F | $407,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,683 | $415,828 | $39,181 | $376,647 |
| 2024 | $6,437 | $407,675 | $38,413 | $369,262 |
| 2023 | $6,437 | $399,682 | $37,660 | $362,022 |
| 2022 | $6,337 | $391,846 | $36,922 | $354,924 |
| 2021 | $6,156 | $384,164 | $36,199 | $347,965 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $372,772 | $35,126 | $337,646 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $365,464 | $34,438 | $331,026 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | $358,299 | $33,763 | $324,536 |
| 2016 | $5,289 | $351,274 | $33,101 | $318,173 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $124,378 | $32,604 | $91,774 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $121,943 | $31,966 | $89,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map