906 Carl Rd Lafayette, CA 94549
Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,798,000 - $2,731,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Carl Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,416,457, approximately $888 per square foot. 906 Carl Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Alvarado Sarah
Bought by
Sarah Alvarado 2024 Revocable Trust and Alvarado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Alvarado Robert
Bought by
Alvarado Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Alvarado Robert P and Joyce Sarah
Bought by
Alvarado Robert and Alvarado Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Brown Joseph L and Brown Dorothy L
Bought by
Alvarado Robert P and Joyce Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Brown Joseph L and Brown Dorothy L
Bought by
Brown Joseph L and Brown Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Alvarado 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarado Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarado Robert | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Alvarado Robert P | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brown Joseph L | -- | -- | |
| Brown Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Robert | $708,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Robert P | $770,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarado Robert P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,865 | $1,538,308 | $681,267 | $857,041 |
| 2024 | $18,224 | $1,508,146 | $667,909 | $840,237 |
| 2023 | $18,224 | $1,478,575 | $654,813 | $823,762 |
| 2022 | $17,946 | $1,449,584 | $641,974 | $807,610 |
| 2021 | $17,429 | $1,421,162 | $629,387 | $791,775 |
| 2019 | $17,024 | $1,379,012 | $610,720 | $768,292 |
| 2018 | $16,378 | $1,347,562 | $598,746 | $748,816 |
| 2017 | $16,099 | $1,321,140 | $587,006 | $734,134 |
| 2016 | $15,803 | $1,295,237 | $575,497 | $719,740 |
| 2015 | $15,300 | $1,275,782 | $566,853 | $708,929 |
| 2014 | $14,160 | $1,160,000 | $515,410 | $644,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map