905 Charlestowne Blvd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $289,088 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Charlestowne Blvd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $314,272, approximately $146 per square foot. 905 Charlestowne Blvd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Ewing Jane Elizabeth
Bought by
Crouse Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Outstanding Balance
$100,864
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Sintrex Homes Llc
Bought by
Ewing Jane Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
The Meadows Of Florence Llc
Bought by
Sintrex Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouse Keith A | $201,000 | -- | |
| Ewing Jane Elizabeth | $188,500 | -- | |
| Sintrex Homes Llc | $997,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crouse Keith A | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $10,214 | $1,200 | $9,014 |
| 2024 | $876 | $10,214 | $1,200 | $9,014 |
| 2023 | $792 | $7,427 | $1,200 | $6,227 |
| 2022 | $890 | $7,427 | $1,200 | $6,227 |
| 2021 | $973 | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $870 | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $811 | $7,427 | $1,200 | $6,227 |
| 2018 | $768 | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $727 | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $663 | $8,059 | $1,200 | $6,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map