905 Comstock Dr Shepherdstown, WV 25443
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Comstock Dr, Shepherdstown, WV 25443 and is currently estimated at $421,443, approximately $284 per square foot. 905 Comstock Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Bedington Elementary School, Potomack Intermediate School, and Spring Mills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Luscombe Jessica
Bought by
Brown Eric Ross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Eric Ross | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $124,750 | $40,750 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $117,670 | $34,690 | $82,980 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $117,670 | $34,690 | $82,980 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $107,230 | $30,610 | $76,620 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $99,670 | $28,510 | $71,160 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $95,650 | $28,510 | $67,140 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $100,090 | $28,510 | $71,580 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $102,670 | $27,490 | $75,180 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $100,390 | $27,370 | $73,020 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $96,360 | $27,360 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $93,670 | $26,220 | $67,450 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $92,890 | $26,220 | $66,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map