NOT LISTED FOR SALE

905 Darlington Ave Placerville, CA 95667

Estimated Value: $433,000 - $526,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 905 Darlington Ave, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $476,366, approximately $288 per square foot. 905 Darlington Ave is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Cantrell Annette Savage
Bought by
Coelho Darin J and Beatty Heather E
Current Estimated Value
$476,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,217
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$450,149

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Cantrell Annette Savage and Savage Annette
Bought by
Cantrell Annette Savage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Savage Annette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,045
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Harbourton Mtg Co Lp
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Satterlee Edward J and Satterlee Coral
Bought by
Harbourton Mtg Co Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Mccoy Ford L and The Ford & Mary Mccoy Trust
Bought by
Satterlee Edward J and Satterlee Coral

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,150
Interest Rate
7.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coelho Darin J $100,000 Placer Title Company
Cantrell Annette Savage -- None Available
Savage Annette $130,500 --
Va -- Fidelity National Title
Harbourton Mtg Co Lp $108,075 Fidelity National Title Ins
Satterlee Edward J $132,500 Inter County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coelho Darin J $30,000
Previous Owner Savage Annette $117,045
Previous Owner Satterlee Edward J $135,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,190 $306,762 $83,661 $223,101
2024 $3,190 $300,748 $82,021 $218,727
2023 $3,153 $294,852 $80,413 $214,439
2022 $3,108 $289,072 $78,837 $210,235
2021 $3,073 $283,405 $77,292 $206,113
2020 $3,028 $280,500 $76,500 $204,000
2019 $2,991 $275,000 $75,000 $200,000
2018 $1,942 $179,092 $48,213 $130,879
2017 $1,914 $175,581 $47,268 $128,313
2016 $1,885 $172,140 $46,342 $125,798
2015 $1,800 $169,556 $45,647 $123,909
2014 $1,800 $166,236 $44,753 $121,483
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.