905 Deane Cir Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Deane Cir, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $216,710, approximately $188 per square foot. 905 Deane Cir is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Bonnie L. Garcia Elementary School, Raul Perales Middle, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Cisneros Robert C and Cisneros Monica D
Bought by
Medina Jose Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,154
Interest Rate
2.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Jose Enrique | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Medina Jose Enrique | $5,154 | |
| Open | Medina Jose Enrique | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $245,065 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $222,786 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $223,212 | $56,737 | $166,475 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $172,979 | $56,737 | $116,242 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $158,824 | $40,601 | $118,223 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $148,750 | $40,630 | $108,120 |
| 2019 | $4,109 | $153,840 | $40,630 | $113,210 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $143,934 | $39,740 | $112,240 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $130,849 | $39,740 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $118,954 | $33,990 | $87,210 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $108,140 | $30,390 | $77,750 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $102,760 | $30,380 | $72,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map