908 Deane Cir Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $159,834 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Deane Cir, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $175,709, approximately $158 per square foot. 908 Deane Cir is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Bonnie L. Garcia Elementary School, Raul Perales Middle, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Riojas Esquivel Leticia
Bought by
Esquivel Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Esquivel Leticia Riojas
Bought by
Esquivel Alberto
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Alberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esquivel Alberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $169,217 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $781 | $153,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $139,849 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $127,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $115,577 | $35,195 | $80,382 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $108,590 | $35,210 | $73,380 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $109,460 | $35,210 | $74,250 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $108,270 | $34,620 | $73,650 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $99,099 | $34,620 | $68,410 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $90,090 | $29,650 | $60,440 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $86,930 | $26,490 | $60,440 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $82,640 | $26,480 | $56,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map