NOT LISTED FOR SALE

905 E 36th Ave Hutchinson, KS 67502

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $288,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,444 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,037 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

GORGEOUS MOVE IN READY RANCH HOME with 4 BEDROOMS and 2 FULL BATHS BUILT IN 2010 with NEW LAMINATE FLOORING on ALL OF MAIN LEVEL, NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, NEW BACKSPLASH, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, NEW SINK & LIGHTING. Three MAIN FLOOR BEDROOMS with MASTER BATH and WALK IN CLOSET. BASEMENT IS PLUMBED FOR THIRD BATH. CHECK OUT THE LARGE FENCED YARD with UNDERGROUND SPRINKLING on a WELL, COVERED PATIO, STORAGE SHED and newly ENLARGED NEW PATIO & NEW SIDEWALK on EAST SIDE. HUGE BASEMENT LIVING AREA with COOL BUILT IN ENTERTAINMENT CENTER, EXTRA ROOM WITH TILE FLOOR PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING OR A GAME ROOM. BONUS ROOM TOO. LARGE STORAGE ROOM for your extra stuff! SEPARATE MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY ROOM. NEW 3 TON 14 SEER AC (2020) New Landscaping around home, New interior paint, new smart thermostats (Ecobee), New magnetic shower head. CHECK OUT THIS AWESOME HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patsy Lovett

Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty License #SP00227838 Listed on: 03/02/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,343

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0293101007008000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,343

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch/Ranchette
  • Estimated Age: 11 - 20 Years
  • Lvt Date: 03/02/2023
  • Year Built: 2010
  • General Public: GORGEOUS MOVE IN READY RANCH HOME with 4 BEDROOMS and 2 FULL BATHS BUILT IN 2010 with NEW LAMINATE FLOORING on ALL OF MAIN LEVEL, NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, NEW BACKSPLASH, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, NEW SINK & LIGHTING. Three MAIN FLOOR BEDROOMS with MASTER BATH and WALK IN CLOSET. BASEMENT IS PLUMBED FOR THIRD BATH. CHECK OUT THE LARGE FENCED YARD with UNDERGROUND SPRINKLING on a WELL, COVERED PATIO, STORAGE SHED and newly ENLARGED NEW PATIO & NEW SIDEWALK on EAST SIDE. HUGE BASEMENT LIVING AREA with COOL BUILT IN ENTERTAINMENT CENTER, EXTRA ROOM WITH TILE FLOOR PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING OR A GAME ROOM. BONUS ROOM TOO. LARGE STORAGE ROOM for your extra stuff! SEPARATE MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY ROOM. NEW 3 TON 14 SEER AC (2020) New Landscaping around home, New interior paint, new smart thermostats (Ecobee), New magnetic shower head. CHECK OUT THIS AWESOME HOME!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Clothes Dryer-Electric, Clothes Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door Opener(s), Microwave, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator-Kitchen, Water Heater-Gas, Window Coverings-All, Tv Wall Mounts, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Interior Decor: Very Good
  • Fireplace/Stove: 2, Electric Log
  • Fireplace/Stove: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Bedrooms Basement: 1
  • Bedrooms First Floor: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Bathrooms Main Floor: 2
  • Walls: Sheetrock
  • Bonus Room Basement: 1
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2001 - 2500 Sf
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2444
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1344
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 104.34
  • Price Per SqFt 2: 104.34
  • Basement Foundation: Basement-Full, Entrance-Interior, Finished Sq Ft-Full, Poured Concrete
  • Other Interior Rooms: Bonus Room, Family Room-1st Floor, Family Room-Lower Level, Pantry
  • Window Type: Double Hung, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Frame, Hardboard Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Patio, Patio-Covered, Porch-Covered, Storage Shed, Underground Sprinkler-All, Guttering - All
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Roofing: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Carport Capacity: 2
  • Garage/Carport Type: Attached Garage-2 Cars

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Central Heat: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Laundry: Main Floor, Separate Utility
  • Sewer: City Sewer, Sump Pump
  • Solid Waste: 96
  • Water: City Water, Water Well - 1

Association/Amenities

  • Neighborhood Amenities: Jogging Path

Schools

  • Elementary School Area: Plum Creek

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: Under 0.50 Acre
  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Dimensions: 11137
  • Lot Type: Standard Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 0293101007008000
  • Total Acres: 0.26
  • Geo Subdivision: KS
  • Geo Zone: Hutchinson NE

Tax Info

  • General Taxes: 3826.64
  • Special Taxes: 1420.21
  • Total Property Taxes: 5342.85
  • Tax Year: 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Sold -- -- --
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2023 03/02/23 For Sale $259,000 +39.2% $106 / Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/14/2020 01/14/20 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2020 01/14/20 For Sale $186,000 -2.1% $79 / Sq Ft
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2016 07/25/16 For Sale $189,900 +18.8% $94 / Sq Ft
05/10/2012 05/10/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/12/2012 04/12/12 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2012 03/24/12 For Sale $159,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid-Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,545 $30,944 $1,280 $29,664
2024 $6,378 $29,773 $1,166 $28,607
2023 $5,744 $25,910 $1,002 $24,908
2022 $5,343 $23,294 $1,002 $22,292
2021 $5,186 $21,494 $926 $20,568
2020 $5,257 $21,586 $926 $20,660
2019 $5,028 $20,327 $868 $19,459
2018 $4,638 $19,745 $837 $18,908
2017 $4,898 $19,561 $729 $18,832
2016 $4,492 $17,307 $615 $16,692
2015 $4,361 $16,410 $554 $15,856
2014 $4,185 $15,978 $554 $15,424

Source: Mid-Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 47910

Mid-Kansas MLS

APN: 029-31-0-10-07-008.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.