905 E 7th Ave Denver, CO 80218
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $920,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E 7th Ave, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $872,696, approximately $552 per square foot. 905 E 7th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Janet Steen Rothbard Living Trust
Bought by
Ziverts Peter B and Ziverts Carol H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Rothbard Janet Steen
Bought by
Rothbard Janet Steen and Janet Steen Rothbard Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Rothbard David L and Rothbard Janet Steen
Bought by
Rothbard David L and Rothbard Janet Steen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziverts Peter B | $375,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Rothbard Janet Steen | -- | None Available | |
| Rothbard David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $64,880 | $7,310 | $7,310 |
| 2024 | $4,567 | $64,360 | $3,260 | $61,100 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $64,360 | $3,260 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $47,020 | $7,210 | $39,810 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $48,370 | $7,410 | $40,960 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $44,450 | $6,740 | $37,710 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $44,450 | $6,740 | $37,710 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $44,950 | $6,110 | $38,840 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $44,950 | $6,110 | $38,840 |
| 2016 | $3,374 | $41,370 | $6,376 | $34,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map