R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Hothem
Hothem & Assoc.
(720) 281-4344
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $187,000
Psst—your search ends here! Tired of homes that don't live up to the hype? Step into this charming, fully renovated gem featuring 2 inviting bedrooms and 1.5 baths, boasting a main bath with a new tub, tile surround, and a chic new vanity. Revel in updates including new electrical panel, furnace, and water heater, ensuring peace of mind. Fresh exterior and interior paint, along with new carpet, add a touch of elegance. The kitchen charms with freshly painted cabinets, complemented by well-kept countertops and appliances. Don't miss the spacious shed/workshop that accommodates your storage and hobby needs. Act fast -Make it yours today! Welcome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hothem & Assoc. Brokerage Phone: 7202814344 License #176311 Listed on: 09/12/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
ANTHONY BUJAK
NextHome Front Range
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Samuel John | $163,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peke Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Investments Enterprises Llc | $53,400 | Stewart Title | |
| Pensco Trust Company | $34,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Tamada Clinton | $25,000 | Cat | |
| S N L Retirement Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Spicola Sam | -- | -- | |
| Degraeve Paul J | $41,000 | -- | |
| Turano Victor R + La Rae M | $16,000 | -- | |
| Storvick Sally E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muller Samuel John | $5,969 | |
| Open | Muller Samuel John | $160,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Peke Investments Llc | $41,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | $163,000 | +1.9% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | For Sale | $159,973 | +199.6% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | Sold | $53,400 | -17.8% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $10,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $515 | $5,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $521 | $8,890 | $1,010 | $7,880 |
| 2022 | $658 | $6,630 | $360 | $6,270 |
| 2021 | $679 | $6,820 | $370 | $6,450 |
| 2020 | $543 | $6,820 | $370 | $6,450 |
| 2019 | $544 | $5,386 | $255 | $5,131 |
| 2018 | $388 | $4,279 | $256 | $4,023 |
| 2017 | $392 | $4,279 | $256 | $4,023 |
| 2016 | $227 | $2,493 | $283 | $2,210 |
| 2015 | $235 | $2,493 | $283 | $2,210 |
| 2014 | $235 | $2,593 | $283 | $2,310 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Hothem
Hothem & Assoc.
(720) 281-4344
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
ANTHONY BUJAK
NextHome Front Range
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Clinton Tamada
Aloha Properties Of Colo
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Luis Gonzalez
Brokers Guild Real Estate
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 227641
APN: 0-4-30-4-29-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.