905 E Norris Point Rd La Follette, TN 37766
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $1,037,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E Norris Point Rd, La Follette, TN 37766 and is currently estimated at $798,201, approximately $375 per square foot. 905 E Norris Point Rd is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Wilber Gary
Bought by
Napier Randolph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Ayers Ltd
Bought by
Heatherly Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1991
Bought by
Ayers Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napier Randolph | $40,000 | -- | |
| Heatherly Kelly | $44,900 | -- | |
| Ayers Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $181,700 | $60,450 | $121,250 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $181,700 | $60,450 | $121,250 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $90,000 | $31,250 | $58,750 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $90,000 | $31,250 | $58,750 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $90,000 | $31,250 | $58,750 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $90,000 | $31,250 | $58,750 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $90,000 | $31,250 | $58,750 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $79,400 | $30,825 | $48,575 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $79,400 | $30,825 | $48,575 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $79,400 | $30,825 | $48,575 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $79,400 | $30,825 | $48,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,400 | $30,825 | $48,575 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,825 | $36,250 | $48,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map