Seller's Agent in 2022
Laura Lee Cahal
Compass
(602) 770-6576
7 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $866,781
.AWESOME STREET. COOL NEIGHBORHOOD. HIGH END REMODEL WITH SECOND HOME AND REMOTE GATE ACCESS.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knapp Joshua | $975,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Brick And Board Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Luxury Rentals Llc | $250,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Cervantes Vanessa | $250,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Valles Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Kowalczyk Robert J | $38,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Tibbs Kenneth John | $38,500 | The Talon Group Arrowhead | |
| Lasalle Bank National Mortgage Assn | $124,993 | None Available | |
| Sosa Maria Del Carmen Valdez | -- | Tsa Title Agency | |
| Sosa Juan De Dios Estrada | -- | None Available | |
| Sosa Maria Del Carmen | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Rodriguez Abraham | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Meza Juan De Dios Estrada | $90,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Homes Llc | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Joshua | $731,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Brick And Board Llc | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Vanessa | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sosa Maria Del Carmen Valdez | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sosa Maria Del Carmen | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Juan De Dios Estrada | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Sold | $975,000 | 0.0% | $577 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | For Sale | $975,000 | -- | $577 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $25,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $892 | $6,415 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $892 | $39,480 | $7,890 | $31,590 |
| 2022 | $761 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $854 | $20,230 | $4,040 | $16,190 |
| 2020 | $864 | $17,950 | $3,590 | $14,360 |
| 2019 | $862 | $17,480 | $3,490 | $13,990 |
| 2018 | $848 | $11,630 | $2,320 | $9,310 |
| 2017 | $828 | $10,360 | $2,070 | $8,290 |
| 2016 | $804 | $9,270 | $1,850 | $7,420 |
| 2015 | $744 | $7,150 | $1,430 | $5,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Laura Lee Cahal
Compass
(602) 770-6576
7 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
David Cooney
Compass
(520) 885-9000
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6373092
APN: 116-32-151
Ask me questions while you tour the home.