917 E Pierce St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,150 - $565,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $465,038, approximately $426 per square foot. 917 E Pierce St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Garfield School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Mireles Margarita
Bought by
Echerival Javier M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echerival Javier M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $6,486 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $859 | $6,178 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $859 | $33,120 | $6,620 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $828 | $25,980 | $5,190 | $20,790 |
| 2021 | $822 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2020 | $832 | $21,250 | $4,250 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $830 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
| 2018 | $816 | $13,800 | $2,760 | $11,040 |
| 2017 | $797 | $11,250 | $2,250 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $774 | $9,620 | $1,920 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $717 | $7,530 | $1,500 | $6,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map