905 Eisenhower Dr Tupelo, MS 38801
Lee Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $171,178
Studio
--
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Eisenhower Dr, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $163,045, approximately $112 per square foot. 905 Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pierce Street Elementary School, Thomas Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Smith Stuart C and Smith Tabitha A
Bought by
Hunt Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,354
Outstanding Balance
$60,310
Interest Rate
6.45%
Estimated Equity
$102,735
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Jacqueline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Jacqueline | $91,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |