905 Ensign Trace Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $517,046
Studio
--
Bath
4,773
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Ensign Trace, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $458,762, approximately $96 per square foot. 905 Ensign Trace is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $86,540 | $4,780 | $81,760 |
| 2024 | $4,829 | $76,580 | $4,230 | $72,350 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $76,580 | $4,230 | $72,350 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $73,140 | $4,230 | $68,910 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $73,140 | $4,230 | $68,910 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $72,950 | $0 | $72,950 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $72,950 | $0 | $72,950 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $72,950 | $0 | $72,950 |
| 2017 | -- | $72,950 | $0 | $72,950 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $72,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map