905 Fall River Dr Modesto, CA 95351
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Fall River Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $383,136, approximately $303 per square foot. 905 Fall River Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shackelford Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Wahl Daniel E and Long Srey
Bought by
Wahl Daniel and Long Srey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Wahl Daniel E and Long Srey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
North American Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Marie Ard Craig M and Marie Kathyjo
Bought by
North American Mtg Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahl Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Wahl Daniel E | $118,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| North American Mtg Company | $116,834 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wahl Daniel E | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Wahl Daniel E | $17,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $177,033 | $30,126 | $146,907 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $173,563 | $29,536 | $144,027 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $170,160 | $28,957 | $141,203 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $166,825 | $28,390 | $138,435 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $163,555 | $27,834 | $135,721 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $161,879 | $27,549 | $134,330 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $158,706 | $27,009 | $131,697 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $155,595 | $26,480 | $129,115 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $152,545 | $25,961 | $126,584 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $149,554 | $25,452 | $124,102 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $147,308 | $25,070 | $122,238 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $139,000 | $25,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map