J
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Carr
Woodward & Associates
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $203,000
Investor Special, Roof & Siding replaced in 2017, All Plumbing & Electric replaced in 2020. No HVAC. Fantastic opportunity to Flip, Rental, Masters Rental, AirBNB or Owner Occupant wanting some sweat equity. Cash or Private Financing only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Carr
Woodward & Associates License #SC85664 Listed on: 04/04/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Local Home Partners Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Green Home Source Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Mna Enterprises Llc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Beverly Douglas | $3,000 | -- | |
| Tancredi Margaret Fillyaw Rose T | -- | -- | |
| Tancredi Margaret Fillyaw Rose T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Green Home Source Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mna Enterprises Llc | $137,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Sold | $75,000 | +7.1% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $20,317 | $8,400 | $11,917 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $22,662 | $8,400 | $14,262 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $14,951 | $8,400 | $6,551 |
| 2022 | $763 | $13,107 | $8,400 | $4,707 |
| 2021 | $758 | $11,780 | $8,400 | $3,380 |
| 2020 | $711 | $10,455 | $7,200 | $3,255 |
| 2019 | $734 | $10,455 | $7,200 | $3,255 |
| 2018 | $737 | $10,455 | $7,200 | $3,255 |
| 2017 | $382 | $13,981 | $7,200 | $6,781 |
| 2016 | $421 | $16,067 | $7,200 | $8,867 |
| 2015 | $421 | $16,067 | $7,200 | $8,867 |
| 2014 | $421 | $16,067 | $7,200 | $8,867 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Carr
Woodward & Associates
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lance Arrington
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
(706) 551-6767
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98173145
APN: 0201086010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.