905 Foley St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $64,817 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Foley St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $89,954, approximately $106 per square foot. 905 Foley St is a home with nearby schools including Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, O'Neal Elementary School, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Medley Medley Richard Marion Richard Marion and Medley Richard Marion
Bought by
Willoughby Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,053
Outstanding Balance
$22,262
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$67,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willoughby Michael T | -- | Southern Land Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willoughby Michael T | $50,053 |
Source: Public Records