905 Gardner Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $241,602 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Gardner Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $256,401, approximately $239 per square foot. 905 Gardner Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $108,167 | $20,992 | $87,175 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $103,969 | $20,178 | $83,791 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $101,932 | $19,783 | $82,149 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $99,935 | $19,396 | $80,539 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $98,910 | $19,197 | $79,713 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $96,971 | $18,821 | $78,150 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $95,070 | $18,452 | $76,618 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $93,206 | $18,090 | $75,116 |
| 2016 | $988 | $91,378 | $17,735 | $73,643 |
| 2015 | $986 | $90,006 | $17,469 | $72,537 |
| 2014 | $969 | $88,243 | $17,127 | $71,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map