$350,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

905 John Hunter Ct Brandon, FL 33511

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,035 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$115 Per Sq Ft

18% Below List Price

491 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Sweat equity and/or flip equity. Price reduced according to the condition of the property. 3D virtual tour available. The home needs a new roof, garage door, drywall repair and TLC. Two separate A/C units with the first-floor unit operable with the 2nd floor unit needing service or replacement. Unique Estate Community with Seven Estate Homes with low HOA, NO CDD. The home is located in the Cul-De-Sac. Instant equity awaits the new owner. Over 3000 sqft pool home on an oversized lot with room on the side for a playground, cabana, hammock etc. Wrap around porch has plenty of space for rocking chairs. Conveniently located near stores, restaurants, schools, public library etc. Don't miss this unique opportunity to own a home with great character and design. Bring your HGTV imagination. New Roof estimate available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerome Baker

BAKER REAL ESTATE PRO. GR LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-205-4975 License #3063553 Listed on: 09/06/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerome Baker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,206

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 14,747 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125.0x115.0
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned RSC-3

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,035 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Hunter Place/Tracey Miller Association, Phone Number (813) 625-1697
  • Hunter Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,206

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3035
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 4261
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14747
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 395.86
  • Escrow City: Brandon
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Bloomingdale Ave
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 115.32
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-205-4975
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Additional Rooms: Attic
  • Living Area Meters: 281.96

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0394H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Oversized, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Sprinkler Meter
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 220
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Hunter Place/Tracey Miller
  • Phone: 813-625-1697
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Trmiller@mindspring.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 220.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 18.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 18.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Brooker-HB
  • High School: Bloomingdale-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burns-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSC-3
  • Parcel Number: U-02-30-20-2M8-000000-00005.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 125.0X115.0
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0106

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3206
  • Tax Block: 000000
  • Tax Book Number: 0065/0010
  • Tax Lot: 000050

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
R K D Investments Llc
Bought by
Ramos Jose G

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,272
Outstanding Balance
$174,625
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$335,927

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Wetherington Eric and Wetherington Natalie
Bought by
R K D Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Collins Mark A and Collins M
Bought by
Wetherington Eric and Wetherington Natalie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,217
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Burkhardt Jeffrey S and Burkhardt S
Bought by
Collins Christine M and Collins Mark A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Com Natl Bk Bartow
Bought by
Burkhardt Jeffrey S and Burkhardt Elizabeth S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
8.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $249,900 Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc
Warranty Deed $90,000 All American Title Affiliate
Warranty Deed $218,000 --
Warranty Deed $177,000 --
Warranty Deed $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $255,272 VA
Previous Owner $40,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $217,217 New Conventional
Previous Owner $159,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $24,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $350,000 -17.6% $115 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Price Changed $425,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Sale $425,000 +21.4% $140 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Off Market $350,000 -- --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $419,900 -1.2% $138 / Sq Ft
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $424,900 -1.2% $140 / Sq Ft
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Price Changed $429,900 -1.1% $142 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $434,900 -1.1% $143 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $439,900 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 For Sale $439,900 +25.7% $145 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Off Market $350,000 -- --
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Price Changed $404,900 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 For Sale $404,900 +1.2% $133 / Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2025 05/26/25 Price Changed $399,999 -2.2% $132 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Price Changed $408,990 -0.2% $135 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Price Changed $409,900 -1.2% $135 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Price Changed $414,900 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Price Changed $415,000 -0.9% $137 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Price Changed $418,900 -0.2% $138 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Price Changed $419,900 -0.2% $138 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Price Changed $420,900 -0.2% $139 / Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Price Changed $421,900 -0.2% $139 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Price Changed $422,900 -0.5% $139 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Price Changed $424,900 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 Price Changed $425,000 -1.1% $140 / Sq Ft
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Price Changed $429,900 -0.9% $142 / Sq Ft
12/27/2024 12/27/24 Price Changed $433,900 -0.2% $143 / Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Price Changed $434,900 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
12/03/2024 12/03/24 Price Changed $435,000 -0.9% $143 / Sq Ft
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Price Changed $439,000 -0.2% $145 / Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Price Changed $439,900 -1.1% $145 / Sq Ft
11/09/2024 11/09/24 Price Changed $445,000 -1.1% $147 / Sq Ft
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Price Changed $449,900 -1.1% $148 / Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Price Changed $454,900 -1.1% $150 / Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Price Changed $459,990 -2.1% $152 / Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Price Changed $469,990 -2.1% $155 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Price Changed $479,990 -1.0% $158 / Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Price Changed $484,990 -1.0% $160 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Price Changed $489,990 -2.0% $161 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 For Sale $499,990 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,477 $216,353 -- --
2024 $3,477 $210,256 -- --
2023 $3,339 $204,132 $0 $0
2022 $3,166 $198,186 $0 $0
2021 $3,125 $192,414 $0 $0
2020 $3,036 $189,757 $0 $0
2019 $2,933 $185,491 $0 $0
2018 $2,878 $182,032 $0 $0
2017 $2,835 $246,447 $0 $0
2016 $2,805 $174,621 $0 $0
2015 $2,836 $173,407 $0 $0
2014 $2,810 $172,031 $0 $0
2013 -- $169,489 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3550335

Stellar MLS

APN: U-02-30-20-2M8-000000-00005.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.