905 Meadows Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,024 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Meadows Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $399,256, approximately $215 per square foot. 905 Meadows Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lance Thompson Elementary School, Gene Pike Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Williams Jillaine Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,439
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,817
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jillaine Mitchell | -- | Tpt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jillaine Mitchell | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $402,462 | $86,250 | $316,212 |
| 2024 | $7,452 | $379,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $344,633 | $86,250 | $336,657 |
| 2022 | $8,288 | $313,303 | $86,250 | $257,531 |
| 2021 | $8,320 | $284,821 | $57,500 | $227,321 |
| 2020 | $7,779 | $267,744 | $57,500 | $210,244 |
| 2019 | $699 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $788 | $43,125 | $43,125 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map