Estimated Value: $144,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Mentlick Dr, Colby, KS 67701 and is currently estimated at $162,711, approximately $108 per square foot. 905 Mentlick Dr is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Bought by
Kropp Charles E and Kropp Rhonda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kropp Charles E | $115,000 | -- | |
| Smith James C Tr Smith Marian F Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $15,753 | $1,679 | $14,074 |
| 2024 | $24 | $15,443 | $1,679 | $13,764 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $14,299 | $1,628 | $12,671 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $14,019 | $1,679 | $12,340 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $13,225 | $1,032 | $12,193 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $12,028 | $1,032 | $10,996 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $12,028 | $1,032 | $10,996 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $11,909 | $1,032 | $10,877 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $11,909 | $1,032 | $10,877 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $11,693 | $1,032 | $10,661 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,040 | $826 | $10,214 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,775 | $826 | $8,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map