905 Mill Ave Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $160,065 - $178,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Mill Ave, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $169,516, approximately $220 per square foot. 905 Mill Ave is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Bement Arliss
Bought by
Reed Logan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,755
Outstanding Balance
$154,459
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Logan | $162,900 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Logan | $154,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $146,800 | $41,600 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $148,400 | $43,100 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $143,600 | $40,200 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $126,500 | $31,200 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $102,900 | $29,500 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $97,800 | $28,700 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $89,100 | $28,700 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $82,700 | $28,600 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $79,600 | $28,600 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $70,000 | $21,800 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $956 | $63,800 | $16,800 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $433 | $62,200 | $14,600 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map