905 Rio St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Studio
--
Bath
4,758
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Rio St, Red Bluff, CA 96080. 905 Rio St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Gunsauls Michael A and Gunsauls Lorna L
Bought by
The Michael & Lorna Gunsauls 2014 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Americanwest Bank
Bought by
Gunsauls Michael A and Gunsauls Lorna L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Michael & Lorna Gunsauls 2014 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gunsauls Michael A | $265,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $383,030 | $67,415 | $315,615 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $373,099 | $64,799 | $308,300 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $367,168 | $63,529 | $303,639 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $361,927 | $62,284 | $299,643 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $360,381 | $61,646 | $298,735 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $355,688 | $60,438 | $295,250 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $301,129 | $59,253 | $241,876 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $296,482 | $58,092 | $238,390 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $292,324 | $56,953 | $235,371 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,293 | $56,098 | $214,195 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $265,000 | $55,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map