905 S E St Oxnard, CA 93030
Hobson Park East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 S E St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $617,328, approximately $552 per square foot. 905 S E St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Driffill Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Viramontes Helen B and Viramontes Helen B
Bought by
Torres Helen B and 1988 Torres Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Helen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $48,902 | $20,774 | $28,128 |
| 2024 | $644 | $47,944 | $20,367 | $27,577 |
| 2023 | $622 | $47,004 | $19,967 | $27,037 |
| 2022 | $605 | $46,083 | $19,576 | $26,507 |
| 2021 | $600 | $45,180 | $19,192 | $25,988 |
| 2020 | $610 | $44,719 | $18,997 | $25,722 |
| 2019 | $594 | $43,843 | $18,625 | $25,218 |
| 2018 | $587 | $42,984 | $18,260 | $24,724 |
| 2017 | $559 | $42,142 | $17,902 | $24,240 |
| 2016 | $541 | $41,316 | $17,551 | $23,765 |
| 2015 | $546 | $40,698 | $17,289 | $23,409 |
| 2014 | $541 | $39,902 | $16,951 | $22,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map