905 SE Hocker Cir Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 SE Hocker Cir, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $352,604, approximately $210 per square foot. 905 SE Hocker Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Williams Jared P and Williams Kristin
Bought by
Kirk Rodger and Kirk Terre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Williams Jared P and Williams Kristin R
Bought by
Williams Jared P and Williams Kristin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,070
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Williams Jared P and Williams Kristin
Bought by
Williams Jared P and Williams Kristin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Rodger | -- | First American Title | |
| Williams Jared P | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Jared P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Jared P | $161,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $53,521 | $8,928 | $44,593 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $52,966 | $7,222 | $45,744 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $52,967 | $7,053 | $45,914 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $40,470 | $4,918 | $35,552 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $40,470 | $4,918 | $35,552 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $38,519 | $4,918 | $33,601 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $38,519 | $4,918 | $33,601 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $33,525 | $4,281 | $29,244 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $33,525 | $4,281 | $29,244 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $32,927 | $6,669 | $26,258 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $32,120 | $6,238 | $25,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map