905 Sherman Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $249,811
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Sherman Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $231,453, approximately $220 per square foot. 905 Sherman Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Mark Twain Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Maritza
Bought by
Figueroa Jonathan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Outstanding Balance
$102,585
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Aurelio and Gonzalez Emerita
Bought by
Gonzalez Maritza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Aurelio and Gonzalez Emerita
Bought by
Gonzalez Aurelio and Gonzalez Emerita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Aurelio and Gonzalez Emerita
Bought by
Gonzalez Aurelio and Gonzalez Emerita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,300
Interest Rate
7.05%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Jonathan E | $134,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Gonzalez Maritza | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gonzalez Aurelio | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Aurelio | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Jonathan E | $127,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Maritza | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Aurelio | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $155,515 | $34,816 | $120,699 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $149,478 | $33,465 | $116,013 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $146,548 | $32,809 | $113,739 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $143,675 | $32,166 | $111,509 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $142,202 | $31,836 | $110,366 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $139,414 | $31,212 | $108,202 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $136,680 | $30,600 | $106,080 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $134,000 | $30,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $895 | $82,806 | $25,229 | $57,577 |
| 2015 | $894 | $81,562 | $24,850 | $56,712 |
| 2014 | $878 | $79,964 | $24,363 | $55,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map