905 Silver Rain Rd Lawrence, KS 66049
West Lawrence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Silver Rain Rd, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $606,988, approximately $197 per square foot. 905 Silver Rain Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Langston Hughes Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Fall Creek Farms Development Inc
Bought by
Stockade Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,913
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$560,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Volz Builders Llc
Bought by
Marquez Rebecca T and Marquez Joseph W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,700
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Langston Heights Development Llc
Bought by
Volz Builders Llc and Home Touch
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockade Street Llc | -- | Continental Title Co | |
| Marquez Rebecca T | -- | None Available | |
| Volz Builders Llc | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockade Street Llc | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Rebecca T | $422,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,854 | $70,392 | $9,200 | $61,192 |
| 2024 | $8,654 | $68,793 | $7,475 | $61,318 |
| 2023 | $8,597 | $66,298 | $7,475 | $58,823 |
| 2022 | $7,522 | $57,684 | $8,050 | $49,634 |
| 2021 | $6,992 | $52,118 | $7,820 | $44,298 |
| 2020 | $6,844 | $51,278 | $7,473 | $43,805 |
| 2019 | $6,823 | $51,175 | $7,473 | $43,702 |
| 2018 | $6,874 | $51,175 | $6,903 | $44,272 |
| 2017 | $6,458 | $47,564 | $6,903 | $40,661 |
| 2016 | $943 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map