905 Statler Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Statler Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $380,382, approximately $169 per square foot. 905 Statler Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Chappell Nikia S
Bought by
Chappell Nikia S and Chappell Thai G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Llc
Bought by
Chappell Nikia S and Chappell Thai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappell Nikia S | -- | -- | |
| Chappell Nikia S | $172,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chappell Nikia S | $137,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Chappell Nikia S | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $395,453 | $72,500 | $322,953 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $199,988 | $34,830 | $165,158 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $199,988 | $34,830 | $165,158 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $199,988 | $34,830 | $165,158 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $199,988 | $34,830 | $165,158 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $199,988 | $34,830 | $165,158 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $199,988 | $34,830 | $165,158 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $174,660 | $29,025 | $145,635 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $174,660 | $29,025 | $145,635 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $174,660 | $29,025 | $145,635 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $179,317 | $34,364 | $144,953 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $179,317 | $34,364 | $144,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map