NOT LISTED FOR SALE

905 Sullivan Ct Lewiston, NY 14092

Estimated Value: $640,000 - $656,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,430 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2025

Last sale price $630,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,596 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to 905 Sullivan Court, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom home built by Forbes Capretto Homes, ideally located in one of Lewiston’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This thoughtfully updated residence offers a spacious, modern layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a bright and open main level where a chef’s kitchen takes center stage, complete with granite countertops, a massive center island, sleek appliances—all included— & a newly added pantry for extra storage and convenience. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating a warm and inviting space ideal for gatherings, holidays, and casual family evenings. A private home office offers a quiet place to work or study, while an updated half bath and a dedicated laundry room add comfort and function to the first floor. Upstairs, all four bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy and comfort. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a 16' x 15' layout, an oversized 11' x 11' walk-in closet, and a luxurious 13' x 11' en-suite bathroom with double sinks and a soaking tub. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a shared full bath provide flexible space for family, guests, or hobbies. The finished walkout lower level expands the home’s living area with 9-foot ceilings, a media room, a home gym, and an additional half bath—ideal for entertaining or creating your own personal retreat. A walkout leads to a beautifully designed patio, perfect for summer nights and weekend barbecues. The elevated deck above overlooks a fully fenced backyard—installed in 2022 by Vinyl Outlet—offering privacy, security, and room to play or garden.This home has been meticulously maintained with thoughtful updates including new carpet throughout in 2022, a whole-house sprinkler system to keep the lawn lush, a radon mitigation system for peace of mind, a security screen door, and a built-in Sonos audio system that provides premium sound throughout the entire home. With its spacious layout, high-end finishes, recent upgrades, and unbeatable location uber close to everything Lewiston has to offer. Square footage includes the finished walkout basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachele Sutherland

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301216774 Listed on: 07/29/2025

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Zachary Ventry

Listing by Ventry Real Estate LLC License #10401310865

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,639

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 26,664 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 112x237
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Secluded Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,430 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 72
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292489-102-013-0001-072-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,639

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Builder Model: Forbes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Secluded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Storage, Natural Woodwork, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.6121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lewiston-Porter
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lewiston-Porter Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewiston-Porter Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292489-102-013-0001-072-001
  • Lot Dimensions: 112X237
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26664.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13639.0
  • Tax Lot: 72

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2025
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.08%
Views
2296
Current Estimated Value
$648,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,496
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%
Original Mortgage
$607,477
Outstanding Balance
$605,742
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$42,754

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2021
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
List Price
$634,900
Sold Price
$611,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,100
-3.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.80%
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muto Dominick C $630,000 None Listed On Document
Settimi Jessica A $613,000 None Listed On Document
Tracy Patrick J $377,131 Rebecca Monte
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Muto Dominick C $607,477
Previous Owner Settimi Jessica A $413,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Sold $630,000 -3.1% $184 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2025 07/29/25 For Sale $650,000 +2.4% $190 / Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Sale $634,900 +3.8% $232 / Sq Ft
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Sold $611,800 -- $224 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,639 $310,000 $33,000 $277,000
2024 $13,639 $310,000 $33,000 $277,000
2023 $15,465 $310,000 $33,000 $277,000
2022 $13,594 $310,000 $33,000 $277,000
2021 $13,448 $310,000 $33,000 $277,000
2020 $13,390 $310,000 $33,000 $277,000
2019 $12,467 $310,000 $33,000 $277,000
2018 $12,912 $310,000 $33,000 $277,000
2017 $12,467 $310,000 $33,000 $277,000
2016 $12,448 $310,000 $20,000 $290,000

MLS Number: B1626605

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292489-102-013-0001-072-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.