905 Thistlegate Rd Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $827,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Thistlegate Rd, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $692,970, approximately $457 per square foot. 905 Thistlegate Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Alban Lorraine
Bought by
Alban Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Alban Simon M
Bought by
Alban Simon M and Alban Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Garr Robert and Garr Beverly
Bought by
Alban Simon M and Alban Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alban Lorraine | -- | None Available | |
| Alban Simon M | -- | -- | |
| Alban Simon M | -- | -- | |
| Alban Simon M | $197,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $330,755 | $132,301 | $198,454 |
| 2024 | $5,097 | $324,270 | $129,707 | $194,563 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $317,912 | $127,163 | $190,749 |
| 2022 | $4,730 | $311,679 | $124,670 | $187,009 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $305,568 | $122,225 | $183,343 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $302,437 | $120,973 | $181,464 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $296,507 | $118,601 | $177,906 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $290,694 | $116,276 | $174,418 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $284,996 | $113,997 | $170,999 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $279,409 | $111,762 | $167,647 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $275,214 | $110,084 | $165,130 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $269,826 | $107,929 | $161,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map