Estimated Value: $635,000 - $1,080,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Topaz Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $871,700, approximately $348 per square foot. 905 Topaz Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Wever Barry Michael and Wever Carlyn Gae
Bought by
Wever Barry Michael and Wever Carlyn Gae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wever Barry Michael | -- | -- | |
| Wever Barry Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $467,588 | $129,178 | $338,410 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $458,421 | $126,646 | $331,775 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $449,433 | $124,163 | $325,270 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $440,622 | $121,729 | $318,893 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $431,984 | $119,343 | $312,641 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $427,556 | $118,120 | $309,436 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $419,173 | $115,804 | $303,369 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $410,955 | $113,534 | $297,421 |
| 2017 | $4,416 | $402,898 | $111,308 | $291,590 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $394,998 | $109,125 | $285,873 |
| 2014 | $4,173 | $381,447 | $105,381 | $276,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map