905 W Nelson St Denison, TX 75020
Estimated Value: $98,646 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 W Nelson St, Denison, TX 75020 and is currently estimated at $152,323, approximately $122 per square foot. 905 W Nelson St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Elba N
Bought by
Homesfly Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Rolen Raymond H and Rolen Helen L
Bought by
Martinez Jose Pedro and Martinez Elba Nury
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homesfly Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Jose Pedro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose Pedro | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $89,675 | $51,000 | $38,675 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $94,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $78,759 | $39,000 | $39,759 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $76,181 | $39,000 | $37,181 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $51,606 | $19,950 | $31,656 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $48,457 | $15,000 | $33,457 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $43,449 | $8,550 | $34,899 |
| 2018 | $802 | $28,896 | $7,275 | $21,621 |
| 2017 | $421 | $15,060 | $3,000 | $12,060 |
| 2016 | $359 | $12,819 | $2,700 | $10,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map