9050 S Cregier Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9050 S Cregier Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $244,457, approximately $223 per square foot. 9050 S Cregier Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Earhart Elementary Opt For Knowl School, and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Jenkins Gloria D and Hill Cressie Ree
Bought by
West Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,113
Outstanding Balance
$94,108
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Hill Cressie Ree
Bought by
Hill Cressie Ree and Jenkins Gloria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Claudia | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Hill Cressie Ree | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Claudia | $140,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $15,601 | $2,633 | $12,968 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $15,601 | $2,633 | $12,968 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $15,001 | $4,388 | $10,613 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $15,001 | $4,388 | $10,613 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $14,999 | $4,387 | $10,612 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $11,319 | $3,159 | $8,160 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $12,439 | $3,159 | $9,280 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $12,439 | $3,159 | $9,280 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $11,586 | $2,808 | $8,778 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $11,586 | $2,808 | $8,778 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $11,586 | $2,808 | $8,778 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $12,792 | $2,106 | $10,686 |
| 2013 | $1,853 | $12,792 | $2,106 | $10,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map