Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Schrader
Drees Home
(317) 557-4305
40 in this area
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $376,000
Maintenance free living in the quaint community of stone Haven! Enjoy the outdoor gathering area with a gazebo, pond and plenty of open space! Make your entertaining a breeze in the beautiful kitchen with plenty of cabinets, a large kitchen island, quartz countertops, built in double oven & a gas cooktop! Upstairs your overnight guests can have their private living space with a large loft, bedroom and a full bath! The covered porch is the perfect place to enjoy some alone time! Make this yours today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Erwin
United Real Estate Indpls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyoung Mark | -- | First American Title | |
| Adebiyi Ademola | -- | -- | |
| Gauss Linda | -- | -- | |
| Drees Premier Homes Inc | -- | Comer Ben |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deyoung Mark | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adebiyi Ademola | $393,210 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Sold | $363,500 | -4.3% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | Price Changed | $379,990 | -1.8% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Price Changed | $386,900 | -1.5% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | For Sale | $392,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $366,000 | $75,500 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $5,385 | $355,500 | $75,500 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $213,100 | $69,300 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $11 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Schrader
Drees Home
(317) 557-4305
40 in this area
298 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Elizabeth Erwin
United Real Estate Indpls
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21896093
APN: 32-09-06-116-008.000-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.