Seller's Agent in 2021
Patricia Rodallegas
Realty ONE Group Empire
(760) 247-6655
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $541,000
***PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP***Welcome to The Beautiful Mission Crest Community. This beautiful 2 story home features 4 bedrooms,3.5 bathrooms, formal living/dining areas, open kitchen with family room, shutters throughout the house.laundry room is upstairs. Front yard has beautiful Desert landscaping,2 car garage with epoxy flooring and EV home charging station, the back yard has a beautiful patio with a built in BBQ ready for those summer gatherings. Commuter friendly, minutes away from 15FWY, near schools and shopping. Don't miss out it wont last long !!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Empire License #02020665 Listed on: 08/27/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Rudy | $465,000 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Waters Christopher K | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Waters Christopher K | $314,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Rudy | $456,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Waters Christopher K | $313,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Sold | $465,000 | +2.2% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | For Sale | $455,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,064 | $493,462 | $98,692 | $394,770 |
| 2024 | $8,077 | $483,786 | $96,757 | $387,029 |
| 2023 | $8,036 | $474,300 | $94,860 | $379,440 |
| 2022 | $7,842 | $465,000 | $93,000 | $372,000 |
| 2021 | $6,892 | $374,500 | $75,000 | $299,500 |
| 2020 | $6,274 | $324,500 | $64,900 | $259,600 |
| 2019 | $6,173 | $315,000 | $63,000 | $252,000 |
| 2018 | $6,035 | $305,800 | $60,900 | $244,900 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $294,100 | $58,600 | $235,500 |
| 2016 | $5,560 | $272,400 | $54,300 | $218,100 |
| 2015 | $5,277 | $251,000 | $50,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $4,849 | $186,300 | $36,800 | $149,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patricia Rodallegas
Realty ONE Group Empire
(760) 247-6655
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Juan Aguirre
Realty Masters & Associates
(951) 212-9066
1 in this area
250 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 538720
APN: 3057-331-40
Ask me questions while you tour the home.