9055 E Fairview Ave San Gabriel, CA 91775
Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,305,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9055 E Fairview Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $1,180,670, approximately $669 per square foot. 9055 E Fairview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emperor Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Hyun Jae Sook
Bought by
Hyun Jae Sook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Hyun Dong Ho
Bought by
Hyun Jae Sook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyun Jae Sook | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hyun Jae Sook | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $450,111 | $222,021 | $228,090 |
| 2024 | $5,538 | $441,286 | $217,668 | $223,618 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $432,634 | $213,400 | $219,234 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $424,152 | $209,216 | $214,936 |
| 2021 | $5,155 | $415,836 | $205,114 | $210,722 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $403,504 | $199,031 | $204,473 |
| 2018 | $4,814 | $395,593 | $195,129 | $200,464 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $380,233 | $187,552 | $192,681 |
| 2015 | $4,525 | $374,522 | $184,735 | $189,787 |
| 2014 | $4,462 | $367,187 | $181,117 | $186,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map