9056 Gorge Ave Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $853,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9056 Gorge Ave, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $816,741, approximately $620 per square foot. 9056 Gorge Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Symonds Tammy R
Bought by
Guilbault Michael E and Tancredi Megan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,295
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Symonds Tammy R
Bought by
Symonds Tammy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,300
Interest Rate
3.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Andersen Tammy R
Bought by
Andersen Tammy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,312
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Andersen Tammy Renee
Bought by
Andersen Tammy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Andersen Tammy Renee
Bought by
Andersen Tammy Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1999
Sold by
Andersen Paul R
Bought by
Andersen Tammy Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guilbault Michael E | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Symonds Tammy R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Andersen Tammy R | -- | Multiple | |
| Andersen Tammy R | -- | Multiple | |
| Andersen Tammy R | -- | None Available | |
| Andersen Tammy Renee | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Andersen Tammy Renee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guilbault Michael E | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Symonds Tammy R | $46,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Tammy R | $307,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Tammy Renee | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,114 | $520,861 | $197,432 | $323,429 |
| 2024 | $6,114 | $510,649 | $193,561 | $317,088 |
| 2023 | $5,926 | $500,637 | $189,766 | $310,871 |
| 2022 | $5,882 | $490,822 | $186,046 | $304,776 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $481,199 | $182,399 | $298,800 |
| 2020 | $5,728 | $476,266 | $180,529 | $295,737 |
| 2019 | $5,525 | $466,929 | $176,990 | $289,939 |
| 2018 | $5,493 | $457,774 | $173,520 | $284,254 |
| 2017 | $160 | $448,799 | $170,118 | $278,681 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $85,967 | $32,586 | $53,381 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $84,677 | $32,097 | $52,580 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $83,020 | $31,469 | $51,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map