906 Cedar River Dr Waverly, IA 50677
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $532,193
2
Beds
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Cedar River Dr, Waverly, IA 50677 and is currently estimated at $509,398, approximately $727 per square foot. 906 Cedar River Dr is a home located in Bremer County with nearby schools including Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,910 | $462,530 | $40,680 | $421,850 |
| 2024 | $7,910 | $442,440 | $40,680 | $401,760 |
| 2023 | $7,170 | $427,500 | $31,680 | $395,820 |
| 2022 | $6,674 | $369,040 | $31,680 | $337,360 |
| 2021 | $7,254 | $302,000 | $31,680 | $270,320 |
| 2020 | $7,254 | $302,260 | $31,680 | $270,580 |
| 2019 | $7,516 | $302,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,912 | $302,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,350 | $302,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,350 | $302,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,350 | $302,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,964 | $302,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map