906 E Elk Ave Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $1,563,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$1,114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 E Elk Ave, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,058,549, approximately $1,114 per square foot. 906 E Elk Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
El Khoury Therese
Bought by
El Khoury Therese and El Khoury Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,055
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$725,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Istanboulian Jacques Yaghia
Bought by
El Khoury Karen Johnny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,055
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$725,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Khoury Loida L
Bought by
Elkhoury Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Khoury Gilbert
Bought by
Khoury Loida Lynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Pogosyan Marine
Bought by
Khoury Loida Lynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Khoury Therese | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| El Khoury Karen Johnny | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Elkhoury Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Khoury Loida Lynn D | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Khoury Loida Lynn D | $145,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | El Khoury Therese | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khoury Loida Lynn D | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $448,037 | $388,826 | $59,211 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $439,252 | $381,202 | $58,050 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $430,640 | $373,728 | $56,912 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $422,197 | $366,400 | $55,797 |
| 2021 | $4,669 | $413,919 | $359,216 | $54,703 |
| 2019 | $4,491 | $401,644 | $348,562 | $53,082 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $393,770 | $341,728 | $52,042 |
| 2016 | $4,181 | $378,481 | $328,459 | $50,022 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $372,797 | $323,526 | $49,271 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $365,495 | $317,189 | $48,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map