906 E Slayton Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Winston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,438 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 E Slayton Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $481,860, approximately $262 per square foot. 906 E Slayton Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,003 | $41,000 | $11,529 | $29,471 |
| 2024 | $8,003 | $33,000 | $9,709 | $23,291 |
| 2023 | $7,688 | $33,000 | $9,709 | $23,291 |
| 2022 | $7,688 | $33,000 | $9,709 | $23,291 |
| 2021 | $6,726 | $26,706 | $6,068 | $20,638 |
| 2020 | $6,757 | $26,706 | $6,068 | $20,638 |
| 2019 | $6,787 | $29,840 | $6,068 | $23,772 |
| 2018 | $6,727 | $27,829 | $5,461 | $22,368 |
| 2017 | $7,456 | $27,829 | $5,461 | $22,368 |
| 2016 | $7,183 | $27,829 | $5,461 | $22,368 |
| 2015 | $7,243 | $26,196 | $4,854 | $21,342 |
| 2014 | $7,171 | $26,196 | $4,854 | $21,342 |
| 2013 | $6,970 | $26,196 | $4,854 | $21,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map