906 Highview Dr Columbus, OH 43235
Estimated Value: $722,410 - $873,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,722
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Highview Dr, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $769,853, approximately $206 per square foot. 906 Highview Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Hills Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Dennis J and Taylor Vivian E
Bought by
Taylor Vivian E and Trust Of Vivian E Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Bought by
Taylor Dennis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Vivian E | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Dennis J | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,327 | $196,570 | $38,120 | $158,450 |
| 2024 | $14,327 | $196,570 | $38,120 | $158,450 |
| 2023 | $13,783 | $196,560 | $38,115 | $158,445 |
| 2022 | $18,463 | $216,340 | $37,420 | $178,920 |
| 2021 | $17,223 | $216,340 | $37,420 | $178,920 |
| 2020 | $16,681 | $216,340 | $37,420 | $178,920 |
| 2019 | $15,551 | $178,580 | $31,190 | $147,390 |
| 2018 | $13,999 | $178,580 | $31,190 | $147,390 |
| 2017 | $13,501 | $178,580 | $31,190 | $147,390 |
| 2016 | $12,854 | $152,290 | $21,530 | $130,760 |
| 2015 | $12,855 | $152,290 | $21,530 | $130,760 |
| 2014 | $12,851 | $152,290 | $21,530 | $130,760 |
| 2013 | $6,108 | $144,095 | $19,565 | $124,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map