906 Jerome Rd Durham, NC 27713
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $458,047
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Jerome Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $421,012, approximately $205 per square foot. 906 Jerome Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Fayetteville Street Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Joanne S
Bought by
Taylor Joanne S and Joanne S Taylor Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Joanne S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $434,652 | $171,000 | $263,652 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $211,627 | $45,630 | $165,997 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $211,627 | $45,630 | $165,997 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $211,627 | $45,630 | $165,997 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $211,627 | $45,630 | $165,997 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $211,627 | $45,630 | $165,997 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $211,627 | $45,630 | $165,997 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $163,547 | $34,222 | $129,325 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $163,547 | $34,222 | $129,325 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $163,547 | $34,222 | $129,325 |
| 2015 | $214 | $159,961 | $35,637 | $124,324 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,961 | $35,637 | $124,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map