A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Angie Cole
A Cole Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $562,197 - $595,000
Nestled in the quaint neighborhood of Emorywood Estates, this highly sought-after 6 BR ranch home has beautiful updates throughout and offers many custom features, ample natural light, and great entertaining areas. Striking tile backsplash and white cabinets with butcher block counters adorn the sleek Kitchen. You'll love the amazing bonus space & 2 BR/full BA that span the full BSMT. Newer Roof, fresh int. paint, new LVP flooring, close proximity to neighborhood playground, walking trails, and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angie Cole
A Cole Realty LLC License #254201 Listed on: 06/24/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolina Larche | $585,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Depaul Kenneth Edward | $346,000 | None Available | |
| Pool Jeffrey Michael | $193,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carolina Larche | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Depaul Kenneth Edward | $276,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pool Jeffrey Michael | $154,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2023 12/18/23 | Off Market | $585,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Sold | $585,000 | -0.8% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | For Sale | $590,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $602,430 | $169,875 | $432,555 |
| 2024 | $3,966 | $284,307 | $45,300 | $239,007 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $217,623 | $39,890 | $177,733 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $217,623 | $39,890 | $177,733 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $217,623 | $39,890 | $177,733 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $217,623 | $39,890 | $177,733 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $217,623 | $39,890 | $177,733 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $206,676 | $33,997 | $172,679 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $206,676 | $33,997 | $172,679 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $206,676 | $33,997 | $172,679 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $197,077 | $35,425 | $161,652 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $197,077 | $35,425 | $161,652 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Angie Cole
A Cole Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Thomas Kortus
Nest Realty of the Triangle
(919) 619-5007
4 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2518085
APN: 133990
Ask me questions while you tour the home.