906 Maddox Rd Mathiston, MS 39752
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Maddox Rd, Mathiston, MS 39752 and is currently estimated at $145,860, approximately $98 per square foot. 906 Maddox Rd is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Crimm Billy Arron
Bought by
Crimm Erwin and Crimm Colby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Crimm Jason Lamar and Crimm Jimmy Earl
Bought by
Crimm Billy Aaron
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crimm Erwin | -- | -- | |
| Crimm Billy Aaron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crimm Erwin | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $9,617 | $440 | $9,177 |
| 2024 | $492 | $7,654 | $440 | $7,214 |
| 2023 | $463 | $7,654 | $440 | $7,214 |
| 2022 | $463 | $7,654 | $440 | $7,214 |
| 2021 | $473 | $7,852 | $440 | $7,412 |
| 2020 | $452 | $7,518 | $440 | $7,078 |
| 2019 | $308 | $7,518 | $440 | $7,078 |
| 2018 | $308 | $7,518 | $440 | $7,078 |
| 2017 | $363 | $8,202 | $440 | $7,762 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,763 | $440 | $7,323 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,763 | $440 | $7,323 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,763 | $440 | $7,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map