906 NE 130 Ave Cheney, KS 67025
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $459,564
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 NE 130 Ave, Cheney, KS 67025 and is currently estimated at $366,188, approximately $216 per square foot. 906 NE 130 Ave is a home located in Kingman County with nearby schools including Cheney Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,874 | $44,454 | $2,523 | $41,931 |
| 2024 | $6,125 | $43,967 | $2,393 | $41,574 |
| 2023 | $5,836 | $41,081 | $2,488 | $38,593 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $29,812 | $2,415 | $27,397 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $28,204 | $2,383 | $25,821 |
| 2020 | $4,336 | $28,556 | $2,197 | $26,359 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $28,290 | $2,176 | $26,114 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $20,979 | $2,301 | $18,678 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $20,832 | $2,274 | $18,558 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $19,627 | $2,190 | $17,437 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,119 | $2,531 | $18,588 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,994 | $2,399 | $19,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map