Estimated Value: $454,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Serpentine Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $493,767, approximately $507 per square foot. 906 Serpentine Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Larsen Dorothy
Bought by
Larsen Dorothy and Larsen Brent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Dorothy | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larsen Dorothy | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $473,200 | $127,600 | $345,600 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $458,800 | $119,200 | $339,600 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $351,900 | $113,300 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $362,600 | $111,100 | $251,500 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $273,200 | $86,400 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $251,100 | $86,400 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $227,000 | $81,500 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $201,700 | $81,500 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $196,300 | $81,500 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $174,300 | $81,500 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $166,400 | $79,100 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,500 | $80,700 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map