906 Stone Store Rd Middleburgh, NY 12122
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Stone Store Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122. 906 Stone Store Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Middleburgh Elementary School and Middleburgh High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $52,000 | $19,400 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $45,900 | $19,000 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $41,000 | $18,600 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $32,800 | $15,000 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $32,800 | $15,000 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $32,800 | $15,000 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $32,800 | $15,000 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $29,600 | $15,000 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $29,600 | $15,000 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $29,600 | $15,000 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,200 | $15,000 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,600 | $15,000 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map