932 Stone Store Rd Middleburgh, NY 12122
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $267,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Stone Store Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122 and is currently estimated at $225,532, approximately $145 per square foot. 932 Stone Store Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Middleburgh Elementary School and Middleburgh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Watson Ross D
Bought by
Kelly Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Est Watson Lester M and Watson Ex Ross D
Bought by
Watson Ross D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Mark | $30,000 | -- | |
| Watson Ross D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $165,100 | $38,500 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $145,600 | $37,700 | $107,900 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $130,000 | $37,000 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $95,300 | $29,500 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $95,300 | $29,500 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $95,300 | $29,500 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $92,300 | $29,500 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $98,200 | $30,100 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $98,200 | $30,100 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $877 | $98,200 | $30,100 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,100 | $30,100 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,400 | $30,100 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map